Use the search feature to view Kepware's repository of more than 500 Knowledge Base articles. Narrow your results or type your query into the search field below.

Alternatively, if you are unable to find a solution, we have an additional resource - our PTC eSupport Portal . If you are prompted to log into the eSupport Portal, you can use your My Kepware credentials. Need a My Kepware account? Create one here .

Search Solution Results By:
View All Solutions

Kepware Knowledge Base: Solution


What Are the English Language Locale (Region) IDs?


Last Update: 11/7/2018
Country/RegionHexDec
English - United States04091033
English - United Kingdom08092057
English - Australia0c093081
English - Belize280910249
English - Canada10094105
English - Caribbean24099225
English - Hong Kong SAR3c0915369
English - India400916393
English - Indonesia380914345
English - Ireland18096153
English - Jamaica20098201
English - Malaysia440917417
English - New Zealand14095129
English - Philippines340913321
English - Singapore480918441
English - South Africa1c097177
English - Trinidad2c0911273